FbTelugu

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy directs our user to all applications accessibility and respect the privacy of the user. The policy says we may collect, use and share any information given. FB TV respects the privacy and is committed to protect it in all respects.
FB TV reserves the right, at its discretion, to change, modify, add or remove portions of this Policy at any time. It recommends that you review this Policy periodically to ensure that you are aware of the current privacy practices. This Privacy Policy forms part and parcel of the Terms of Use for the Services.

Collection of Information

a. “Personal Information” is in general that includes to identify you personally, such as your name, email address, registration account details, physical address or other relevant personal details; and demographic information, such as gender, pin code or similar information.

b. “Non-Personal Information” we collect this information about you that is not personal information. We may collect data relating to your activity on our websites (including IP addresses) tracking technologies, web beacons and usage data, log data and aggregate information. We use this information to collect information from you in response to a survey to tailor our website to the interests of our users, to measure traffic of our website, to improve the quality, functionality and interactivity of our website.

C. FB TV use “cookies”, beacons or similar electronic tools to collect information to assign each visitor a unique, random number as a User Identification (User ID) to understand the user’s individual interests to use this information to report statistics, analyse trends, administer our services, diagnose problems and target and improve the quality of our products and services. You represent that the information or data you provide from time to time is and shall be correct, current and updated and you have all the rights, permissions and consents to provide such information or data.

Information use by the Comapany
We may use the personal information collected from you and from a variety of sources like advertisers, mailing lists, recruitment agencies, contractors and business partners.
The primary purpose for which we collect information about you is to provide you with products and services you have requested. To send marketing and promotional material that you may be interested in. To personalize, customize your experiences, to manage and enhance our products and services. To communicate which includes email, mail or telephone. To investigate any complaints about or made by you, or if we have reason to suspect that you are in breach of any of our terms and conditions or that you are or have been otherwise engaged in any unlawful activity.

Security and Storage
The website has reasonable security measures to safeguards to help prevent unauthorized access to or misuse of user information, your information or data will primarily be stored in electronic form. We are not held responsible for any loss, damage or misuse of your Personal Information, if such loss, damage or misuse, alteration or destruction. Only authorized personnel are permitted access to the user information and these personnel are required to treat this information as confidential. Despite of these precautions, this website cannot guarantee that any and all unauthorized access to the user’s information will be prevented.

This Policy shall be construed as provided in compliance with Information Technology Act, 2000 as amended and read with the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept Read More